Get started31 Leaf Avenue is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Hampton Hargate, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8EF). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £315,000 is 18.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£224/sq ft) was about 49.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £265,000 in March 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
31 Leaf Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 May 2021
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£315,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 16 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 16 years.
On years held, 31 Leaf Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,410
Street avg £1,893
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.4dB

19 March 2021Most recent
£265,000
+28.6%over 16 years24 November 2004
£206,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8EF: £290,000 (2025–2021).
19 Leaf Avenue Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Jun 2025
23 Leaf Avenue Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Aug 2024
34 Leaf Avenue Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Nov 2023
20 Leaf Avenue Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Sept 2023
17 Leaf Avenue Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Nov 2021
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
PE7 8DX
Closest school
0.6 km
Leighton Primary and Preschool. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.