Get started3 Leaf Avenue is a three-bedroom detached house in Hampton Hargate, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8EF). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in October 2010. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £263,000 sits 75.3% above the 2010 sale of £150,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£113/sq ft) was about 25% below the postcode norm.
3 Leaf Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Jul 2019
3 Leaf Avenue changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£263,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 8 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 8 years.
Price per m² for 3 Leaf Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,220
Street avg £1,929
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.4dB

1 October 2010Most recent
£150,000
-9.1%2 July 2010
£165,000
+11.1%over 6 years20 February 2004
£148,500
+24.8%over 1 year25 April 2002
£119,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8EF: £290,000 (2025–2021).
19 Leaf Avenue Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Jun 2025
23 Leaf Avenue Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Aug 2024
34 Leaf Avenue Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Nov 2023
20 Leaf Avenue Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Sept 2023
17 Leaf Avenue Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Nov 2021
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
PE7 8NS
Closest school
0.6 km
Leighton Primary and Preschool. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.