Get started10 Leaf Avenue is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Hampton Hargate, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8EF). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Held since December 2005 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £285,000 is 29.6% above the 2005 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£175/sq ft) was about 16.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
10 Leaf Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£285,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£219,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 10 Leaf Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,880
Street avg £1,909
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 December 2005Most recent
£219,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8EF: £290,000 (2025–2021).
19 Leaf Avenue Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Jun 2025
23 Leaf Avenue Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Aug 2024
34 Leaf Avenue Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Nov 2023
20 Leaf Avenue Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Sept 2023
17 Leaf Avenue Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Nov 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
PE7 8DX
Closest school
0.6 km
Leighton Primary and Preschool. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.9dB