Get started5 Applewood Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hampton Hargate, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8DX). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in December 2005. Today's modelled estimate of £262,000 is 46.4% above the 2005 sale price.
5 Applewood Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£262,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£179,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Applewood Drive is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,689
Street avg £1,955
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.0 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 December 2005Most recent
£179,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8DX: £195,000 (2020–2016).
1 Applewood Drive Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Oct 2020
11 Applewood Drive Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Jan 2019
7 Applewood Drive Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Sept 2017
14 Applewood Drive Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Sept 2017
10 Applewood Drive Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Aug 2016
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
PE7 8NS
Closest school
0.5 km
Hampton Hargate Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.6dB