Get started23 Beaumont Way is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hampton Hargate, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8DN). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2014. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £231,000 is 12.7% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£214/sq ft) was about 54.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2024 for £205,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 89 m² it's 29% larger than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 23 EPCs).
23 Beaumont Way has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£231,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 23 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 23 years.
On years held, 23 Beaumont Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,303
Street avg £1,988
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.3 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

8 November 2024Most recent
£205,000
+32.3%over 10 years9 May 2014
£155,000
-6.0%over 6 years6 July 2007
£164,950
+4.4%over 9 months21 September 2006
£158,000
+49.8%over 5 years30 May 2001
£105,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8DN: £240,000 (2022–2018).
21 Beaumont Way Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold May 2022
16 Beaumont Way Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Dec 2021
9 Beaumont Way Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Dec 2020
12 Beaumont Way Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Sept 2018
15 Beaumont Way Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Aug 2017
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
PE7 8NS
Closest school
0.2 km
Hampton Hargate Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.