Get started1 Croft Way is a four-bedroom property in Hampton Hargate, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8BH). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since November 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£203,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 10 years.
10 November 2009Most recent
£203,000
+91.5%over 9 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.4 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

17 December 1999
£105,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8BH: £270,000 (2021–2003).
3 Croft Way Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Sept 2021
5 Croft Way Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Oct 2018
6 Croft Way Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold May 2018
4 Croft Way Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Mar 2018
2 Croft Way Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Nov 2002
PE7 8DX
Closest school
0.3 km
Hampton Hargate Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB