Get started15 Lady Charlotte Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hampton Hargate, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8AE). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (November 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£239/sq ft) was about 43.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold December 2024 for £267,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Lady Charlotte Road has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£292,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 21 years.
£267,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 21 years.
15 Lady Charlotte Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,567
Street avg £1,940
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.8dB

20 December 2024Most recent
£267,000
+24.2%over 3 years12 February 2021
£215,000
+26.1%over 5 years15 May 2015
£170,500
-3.1%over 9 years11 July 2005
£176,000
+4.8%over 1 year20 November 2003
£167,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8AE: £250,000 (2025–2023).
43 Lady Charlotte Road Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Apr 2025
19 Lady Charlotte Road Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Dec 2024
37 Lady Charlotte Road Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Dec 2023
41 Lady Charlotte Road Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Oct 2023
51 Lady Charlotte Road Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Sept 2023
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
PE7 8NS
Closest school
0.5 km
Leighton Primary and Preschool. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.