Get started3 Oundle Road is a detached house in Alwalton, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3UP). It has a recorded floor area of 209 m² (around 2250 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (January 2022) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£320/sq ft) was about 106.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 209 m² the property is well over the postcode median (97 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2022 at £720,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 Oundle Road ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
3 Oundle Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£747,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 23 years.
£720,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 23 years.
3 Oundle Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,445
Street avg £2,721
Floor Area
209 m²
Street avg 113 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.3 km
Ferry Meadows (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.3dB

26 August 2022Most recent
£720,000
+260.0%over 8 years7 March 2014
£200,000
+28.2%over 14 years17 January 2000
£156,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3UP: £380,000 (2021–2008).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
1.3 km
Orton Wistow Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.