Get started21 Oundle Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Chesterton, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3UA). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2020) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 64). Main heating runs on oil. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £377,000 is 13.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£320/sq ft) was about 87.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2021 at £331,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
21 Oundle Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Two storey · Front of property
Erection of two storey front and side extension to dwelling and erection of front canopy.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£377,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£331,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
21 Oundle Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,448
Street avg £2,465
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
2.2 km
Orton Wistow Primary School. 4 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Extension: Single storey · Front of property
Single Storey Extension to front of house to create porch and bathroom
16 July 2021Most recent
£331,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3UA: £365,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 6.8 t/year
PE7 3HD
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB