Get started23 Manor Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Folksworth, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3SU). It has a recorded floor area of 38 m² (around 404 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since October 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £236,000 sits 78.8% above the 2010 sale of £132,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£327/sq ft) was about 86.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 38 m² it sits well below the postcode median (146 m² across 28 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
23 Manor Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jun 2020
£236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£132,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
23 Manor Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,520
Street avg £2,230
Floor Area
38 m²
Street avg 169 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.7dB

8 October 2010Most recent
£132,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3SU: £375,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
PE7 3GB
Folksworth CofE Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB