Get started24a is a detached house in Stilton, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3RA). It has a recorded floor area of 147 m² (around 1577 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £408,000 sits 92.5% above the 2012 sale of £212,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£134/sq ft) was about 19% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2022. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 147 m² it's 26.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (116 m² median across 26 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs). 14 years since the last transfer (April 2012).
24a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jul 2020
24a has an approved single-storey side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Single storey side extension
24a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£408,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£212,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 24a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,447
Street avg £2,437
Floor Area
147 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.4 km
Stilton Church of England Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.6dB

20 April 2012Most recent
£212,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3RA: £415,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
PE7 3ZS
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.2dB