Get started22 Conington Lane is a detached house in Conington, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3QR). It has a recorded floor area of 224 m² (around 2411 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2019) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Main heating runs on oil.
At 224 m² the property is well over the postcode median (74 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £687,000 is 18.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£241/sq ft) was about 28.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £580,000 in December 2019.
22 Conington Lane ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Latest sale on 22 Conington Lane was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£687,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£580,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 22 Conington Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,589
Street avg £2,515
Floor Area
224 m²
Street avg 155 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
2.5 km
Sawtry Village Academy. 4 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.9dB

13 December 2019Most recent
£580,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3QR: £265,000 (2020–2009).
20 Conington Lane Conington Peterborough
Sold Mar 2020
2 Conington Lane Conington Peterborough
Sold Aug 2017
12 Conington Lane Conington Peterborough
Sold Sept 2016
8 Conington Lane Conington Peterborough
Sold Oct 2005
14 Conington Lane Conington Peterborough
Sold May 2004
Street avg 8.7 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 8 years
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.3dB