Get started12 Austin Court is a detached house in Yaxley, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3GG). It has a recorded floor area of 179 m² (around 1927 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2014) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in September 2001. At 179 m² the property is well over the postcode median (111 m² across 6 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £345,000 sits 200% above the 2001 sale of £115,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£60/sq ft) was about 51.6% below the postcode norm.
12 Austin Court ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Mar 2024
12 Austin Court's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£345,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£115,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
12 Austin Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£642
Street avg £2,112
Floor Area
179 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km
Fourfields Community Primary School. 13 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

28 September 2001Most recent
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3GG: £230,000 (2025–2009).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
PE7 3HD
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB