Get started10 Austin Court is a detached house in Yaxley, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3GG). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £262,000 is 13.9% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£285/sq ft) was about 140.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 75 m² it sits well below the postcode median (113 m² across 6 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: January 2024 at £230,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£262,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 22 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 22 years.
10 Austin Court is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£3,067
Street avg £1,708
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km
Fourfields Community Primary School. 13 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

16 January 2024Most recent
£230,000
+15.9%over 5 years29 March 2018
£198,500
+27.2%over 12 years17 June 2005
£156,000
+60.0%over 3 years27 September 2001
£97,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3GG: £195,000 (2025–2002).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.