Get started16 Alvis Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Yaxley, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3AH). It has a recorded floor area of 149 m² (around 1604 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £445,000 is 12.7% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£246/sq ft) was about 63.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £395,000 in January 2022. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 149 m² it's 17.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (127 m² median across 23 EPCs).
16 Alvis Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£445,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 19 years.
£395,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 19 years.
16 Alvis Drive outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,651
Street avg £2,174
Floor Area
149 m²
Street avg 128 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km
Fourfields Community Primary School. 10 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

28 January 2022Most recent
£395,000
+61.2%over 10 years31 May 2011
£245,000
+2.7%over 2 years22 April 2009
£238,500
-4.6%over 2 years30 October 2006
£249,950
+45.3%over 4 years14 August 2002
£171,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3AH: £430,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
PE7 3BF
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.