Get started14 Bellmans Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Whittlesey, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 1TY). It has a recorded floor area of 168 m² (around 1804 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since October 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 168 m² the property is well over the postcode median (91 m² across 30 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £350,000 sits 117.4% above the 2003 sale of £161,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£89/sq ft) was about 52% below the postcode norm.
14 Bellmans Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Oct 2018
14 Bellmans Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£350,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£161,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 14 Bellmans Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£961
Street avg £2,331
Floor Area
168 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Whittlesea Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

8 October 2003Most recent
£161,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 1TY: £171,500 (2024–2023).
32b Bellmans Road Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Oct 2024
28 Bellmans Road Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Oct 2024
30 Bellmans Road Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Mar 2024
23 Bellmans Road Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Oct 2023
4 Bellmans Road Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Sept 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
PE7 1LD
Closest school
0.5 km
Sir Harry Smith Community College. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB