Get started93 New Road is a five-bedroom detached house in Whittlesey, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 1SX). It has a recorded floor area of 204 m² (around 2196 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2012) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 204 m² the property is well over the postcode median (88 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. On the market in May 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Today's modelled estimate of £465,000 is 44.2% above the 2014 sale price.
93 New Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jun 2022
93 New Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£465,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£322,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 93 New Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,581
Street avg £1,627
Floor Area
204 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Whittlesea Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

7 May 2014Most recent
£322,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 1SX: £240,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
PE7 1PN
Closest school
0.6 km
New Road Primary & Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB