Get started113 New Road is a five-bedroom detached house in Whittlesey, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 1SX). It has a recorded floor area of 193 m² (around 2077 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a C (score 72).
At 193 m² the property is well over the postcode median (88 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £458,000 is 11.7% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£197/sq ft) was about 49.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £410,000 in November 2023.
Latest sale on 113 New Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£458,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£410,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 113 New Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,124
Street avg £1,577
Floor Area
193 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Whittlesea Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

17 November 2023Most recent
£410,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 1SX: £222,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
PE7 1PN
Closest school
0.6 km
New Road Primary & Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB