Get started50 Anglers Avenue is a five-bedroom detached house in Whittlesey, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 1GT). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (November 2022) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 122 m² the property is well over the postcode median (84 m² across 38 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. A recent sale: £362,500 in November 2025. Across 2022–2025, sale prices here grew 0.7% per year, broadly in step with England's 0.7% HPI growth.
50 Anglers Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£355,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.7% per year over 3 years.
£362,500
Growth on file: 0.7% per year over 3 years.
Years Held for 50 Anglers Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,971
Street avg £3,123
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 85 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

7 November 2025Most recent
£362,500
+2.1%over 2 years2 December 2022
£355,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 1GT: £245,000 (2025–2024).
44 Anglers Avenue Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Jul 2025
10 Anglers Avenue Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Dec 2024
13 Anglers Avenue Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Oct 2024
8 Anglers Avenue Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Oct 2024
11 Anglers Avenue Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Jun 2024
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 3 years
PE7 1UG
Whittlesea Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.4 km
Alderman Jacobs School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.