Get started10 Chatsworth Place is a detached house in Peterborough (PE3 9NP). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1550 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -10.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £469,000 is 10.1% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£275/sq ft) was about 23.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2024 for £426,000.
10 Chatsworth Place changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£469,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -10.3% per year over 1 year.
£426,000
Growth on file: -10.3% per year over 1 year.
Years Held for 10 Chatsworth Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,958
Street avg £2,525
Floor Area
144 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.8 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

15 January 2024Most recent
£426,000
-10.3%20 September 2023
£475,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 9NP: £340,000 (2023–2012).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Longthorpe Primary Academy. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB