Get started6 Ellindon is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bretton, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE3 8RG). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 73). Earlier certificates rated it B (July 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £176,000 sits 101.1% above the 2012 sale of £87,500. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in December 2012. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£176,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.7% per year over 15 years.
£87,500
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 15 years.
6 Ellindon is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,042
Street avg £1,294
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.9 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 December 2012Most recent
£87,500
+45.8%over 10 years16 September 2002
£59,995
+103.4%over 3 years9 October 1998
£29,500
+31.1%14 April 1998
£22,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 8RG: £175,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
PE3 8RA
Closest school
0.4 km
Ravensthorpe Primary Academy. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.