Get started10 Ellindon is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bretton, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE3 8RG). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (July 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£180/sq ft) was about 92.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold May 2025 for £190,000.
10 Ellindon has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£199,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 29 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 29 years.
10 Ellindon is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,939
Street avg £1,253
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.9 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 May 2025Most recent
£190,000
+123.5%over 20 years16 July 2004
£85,000
+21.4%26 March 2004
£70,000
+38.9%over 2 years25 March 2002
£50,400
+44.0%over 6 years19 December 1995
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 8RG: £166,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
PE3 8SH
Closest school
0.4 km
Ravensthorpe Primary Academy. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.