Get started5 Ellindon is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bretton, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE3 8RG). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 73). Earlier certificates rated it B (July 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £183,000 is 33.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£140/sq ft) was about 53.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2018 at £137,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Ellindon has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 23 years.
£137,500
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 23 years.
Price per m²
£1,511
Street avg £1,273
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.9 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Wall insulation upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 June 2018Most recent
£137,500
+25.0%over 2 years20 July 2015
£110,000
+25.0%over 10 years15 July 2005
£88,000
+193.3%over 10 years24 March 1995
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 8RG: £175,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
PE3 8RA
Closest school
0.4 km
Ravensthorpe Primary Academy. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.