Get started30 Ellindon is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bretton, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE3 8RG). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £176,000 is 24.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£134/sq ft) was about 43.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £141,000 in May 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
30 Ellindon has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£176,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 22 years.
£141,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 22 years.
Floor Area for 30 Ellindon runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,439
Street avg £1,276
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.9 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

21 May 2021Most recent
£141,000
+48.4%over 14 years15 December 2006
£95,000
+5.0%over 1 year8 April 2005
£90,500
+182.8%over 5 years12 November 1999
£32,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 8RG: £175,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
PE3 8RA
Closest school
0.4 km
Ravensthorpe Primary Academy. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.