Get started6 Adderley is an end-of-terrace house in Bretton, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE3 8RA). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in June 2000. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £161,000 sits 803.5% above the 2000 sale of £17,820. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£19/sq ft) was about 78.2% below the postcode norm.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jul 2025
6 Adderley's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£161,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£17,820
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 6 Adderley runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£205
Street avg £1,363
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.9 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

26 June 2000Most recent
£17,820
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 8RA: £175,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
PE3 8NW
Closest school
0.4 km
Ravensthorpe Primary Academy. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB