Get started10 Adderley is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bretton, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE3 8RA). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 is 10.9% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£183/sq ft) was about 108.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2023 at £175,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 10 Adderley has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 23 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 23 years.
10 Adderley outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,966
Street avg £1,289
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.9 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

25 August 2023Most recent
£175,000
+109.3%over 18 years1 July 2005
£83,600
+31.7%over 2 years19 December 2002
£63,500
+108.2%over 2 years16 August 2000
£30,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 8RA: £161,500 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
PE3 8RA
Closest school
0.4 km
Ravensthorpe Primary Academy. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.