Get started14 Adderley is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bretton, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE3 8RA). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £181,000 is 24.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£153/sq ft) was about 76.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2021 at £145,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 14 Adderley has grown more than fourfold since the 2001 starting point.
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.6% per year over 20 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 20 years.
On years held, 14 Adderley runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,648
Street avg £1,303
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.9 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

23 September 2021Most recent
£145,000
+52.6%over 14 years15 May 2007
£95,000
+58.3%over 1 year10 February 2006
£60,000
+122.2%over 4 years3 May 2001
£27,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 8RA: £175,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
PE3 8RA
Closest school
0.4 km
Ravensthorpe Primary Academy. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.