Get started45 Adderley is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bretton, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE3 8RA). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2012) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from November 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £210,000 is 31.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£171/sq ft) was about 97.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £160,000 in January 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
45 Adderley's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Nov 2022
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 17 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 17 years.
45 Adderley is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,839
Street avg £1,295
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.9 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

14 January 2019Most recent
£160,000
+60.0%over 6 years20 December 2012
£100,000
+5.3%over 7 years31 March 2005
£95,000
+11.8%over 8 months21 July 2004
£85,000
+63.5%over 2 years28 September 2001
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 8RA: £175,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
PE3 8SG
Closest school
0.4 km
Ravensthorpe Primary Academy. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.