Get started17 Adderley is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bretton, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE3 8RA). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £176,000 is 39.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£135/sq ft) was about 52.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2018 for £126,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
17 Adderley has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£176,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.6% per year over 16 years.
£126,000
Growth on file: 10.6% per year over 16 years.
EPC Rating for 17 Adderley lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,448
Street avg £1,311
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.9 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

1 June 2018Most recent
£126,000
+86.7%over 2 years10 December 2015
£67,500
-16.7%10 December 2015
£81,000
+224.3%over 13 years29 May 2002
£24,975
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 8RA: £175,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
PE3 8RA
Closest school
0.4 km
Ravensthorpe Primary Academy. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.