Get started9 Hyholmes is a three-bedroom property in Bretton, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE3 8LG). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since September 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
9 Hyholmes has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£172,000
Growth on file: 15.2% per year over 5 years.
24 September 2004Most recent
£172,000
+107.2%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

30 July 1999
£83,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 8LG: £295,000 (2025–2019).
PE3 8SG
Eyrescroft Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB