Get started11 Eyrescroft is an end-of-terrace house in Bretton, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE3 8ES). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £183,000 is 40.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£126/sq ft) was about 15.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2020 for £130,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 11 Eyrescroft has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 23 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 23 years.
On habitable rooms, 11 Eyrescroft stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,354
Street avg £1,435
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

9 January 2020Most recent
£130,000
+40.5%30 October 2019
£92,500
+153.4%over 22 years22 August 1997
£36,500
+40.4%20 June 1997
£26,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 8ES: £171,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
PE3 8RA
Eyrescroft Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.