Get started27 Holdfield is an end-of-terrace house in Peterborough (PE3 7LW). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2015) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £171,000 is 17.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£170/sq ft) was about 85.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2020 for £146,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Dec 2025
27 Holdfield has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£171,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 22 years.
£146,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, 27 Holdfield runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,825
Street avg £1,315
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.6 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

13 November 2020Most recent
£146,000
+32.7%over 4 years29 February 2016
£110,000
+89.7%over 13 years28 October 2002
£58,000
+70.6%over 4 years17 July 1998
£34,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 7LW: £175,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Highlees Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.