Get started2 Overstone Court is a three-bedroom detached house in Peterborough (PE3 7JE). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 821 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £286,000 is 24.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£280/sq ft) was about 63.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2019 for £230,000.
2 Overstone Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Mar 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£286,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 17 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 17 years.
Price per m²
£3,015
Street avg £2,509
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.4 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

10 July 2019Most recent
£230,000
+91.7%over 8 years31 May 2011
£119,995
+20.0%over 9 years5 April 2002
£99,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 7JE: £225,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
PE3 7LX
Closest school
0.1 km
Ravensthorpe Primary Academy. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.