Get started7 Fawsley Garth is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Peterborough (PE3 7JD). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£285/sq ft) was about 60.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2024 at £285,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2025. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs).
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single-storey rear extension and alterations
Latest sale on 7 Fawsley Garth was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£289,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 24 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 7 Fawsley Garth stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,065
Street avg £2,232
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.3 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

7 May 2024Most recent
£285,000
+126.2%over 19 years8 April 2005
£126,000
+92.4%over 4 years20 October 2000
£65,500
+9.2%over 6 months17 April 2000
£59,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 7JD: £240,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
PE3 7LX
Closest school
0.3 km
Ravensthorpe Primary Academy. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.