Get started107 Axiom Avenue is a mid-terrace house in Peterborough (PE3 7EH). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2012. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£189/sq ft) was about 51.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 86 m² the property is well over the postcode median (65 m² across 53 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold May 2022 for £174,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 107 Axiom Avenue has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£180,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.8% per year over 25 years.
£174,500
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 25 years.
107 Axiom Avenue outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,029
Street avg £1,386
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.6 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 May 2022Most recent
£174,500
+61.6%over 8 years13 September 2013
£108,000
+116.0%over 13 years28 April 2000
£49,995
+138.1%over 3 years27 March 1997
£21,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 7EH: £145,000 (2023–2014).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Closest school
0.6 km
Highlees Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.