Get started3 Peterhouse Close is an end-of-terrace house in Peterborough (PE3 6EN). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 53 m² this is the 35th smallest of 58 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–72 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 58 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a C (score 71). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £133,000 is 20.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£193/sq ft) was about 16.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2019 at £110,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Peterhouse Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£133,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 17 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 17 years.
3 Peterhouse Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,075
Street avg £1,943
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

17 October 2019Most recent
£110,000
+15.8%over 15 years8 April 2004
£95,000
+3.3%over 1 year3 December 2002
£92,000
+21.1%23 August 2002
£75,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 6EN: £112,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
West Town Primary Academy. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.