Get started24 Granary Close is an end-of-terrace house in Peterborough (PE3 6DR). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2015) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96). The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
11 years since the last transfer (September 2015). Today's modelled estimate of £203,000 is 37.2% above the 2015 sale price.
24 Granary Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 May 2025
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£148,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,056
Street avg £2,329
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 74 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

18 September 2015Most recent
£148,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 6DR: £199,995 (2023–2018).
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
0.3 km
West Town Primary Academy. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB