Get started16 Midland Road is an end-of-terrace house in Peterborough (PE3 6DD). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £209,000 is 84% below the 2018 sale of £1,302,832, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,441/sq ft) was about 668.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (March 2018).
16 Midland Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 16 Midland Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£209,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,302,832
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 16 Midland Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£15,510
Street avg £1,932
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 81 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

20 March 2018Most recent
£1,302,832
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 6DD: £223,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 12 years
PE3 6HP
Closest school
0.3 km
West Town Primary Academy. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB