Get started33 Percival Street is a mid-terrace house in Peterborough (PE3 6AT). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2017) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £162,000 is 37.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£159/sq ft) was about 53.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £118,000 in November 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£162,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 19 years.
£118,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 19 years.
33 Percival Street is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,710
Street avg £1,390
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

14 November 2018Most recent
£118,000
-2.5%over 11 years31 January 2007
£121,000
+28.7%over 1 year18 March 2005
£94,000
+164.8%over 5 years18 June 1999
£35,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 6AT: £157,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
West Town Primary Academy. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.