Get startedHoneysuckle Cottage North is a semi-detached house in Stickney, Boston, Boston (PE22 8AD). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). Main heating runs on electricity.
At 54 m² it sits well below the postcode median (118 m² across 6 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £139,000 sits 59.8% above the 2014 sale of £87,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£150/sq ft) was about 29.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in July 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
Honeysuckle Cottage North ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
£139,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£87,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, Honeysuckle Cottage North stands well clear of the street.
EPC Rating
69 (C)
Street avg 40 (E)
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 102 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

9 July 2014Most recent
£87,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 8AD: £155,000 (2025–1995).
Street avg 9.0 t/year
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
PE22 8NG
Horbling Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
William Lovell Church of England Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB