Get started11 Hall Lane is a three-bedroom property in Benington, Boston, Boston (PE22 0EB). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in October 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 21.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
11 Hall Lane has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£124,900
Growth on file: 21.6% per year over 4 years.
24 October 2006Most recent
£124,900
+15.6%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

20 February 2004
£108,000
+107.7%over 1 year30 April 2002
£52,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in PE22 0EB: £105,000 (2014–1995).
PE22 0JA
The Admiral Nelson PH — bus stop.
Closest school
2.1 km
The Butterwick Pinchbeck's Endowed CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB