Get startedWillow Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Headington, Oxford, Oxford (OX3 9FQ). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2018) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 75 m² this is the 4th smallest of 24 units on EPC record in Willow Court, where floor areas span 58–125 m². Other recorded features include a balcony and outbuildings.
At 75 m² it sits well below the postcode median (128 m² across 51 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £401,000 is 10.5% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £363,000 in March 2020.
Willow Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£401,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£363,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for Willow Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,840
Street avg £4,860
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 82 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Street avg 0.8 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
West End — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

18 March 2020Most recent
£363,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX3 9FQ: £428,000 (2025–2023).
Willow Court Flat 25 Barton Fields Road Headington Oxford
Sold Mar 2025
Willow Court Flat 23 Barton Fields Road Headington Oxford
Sold Jun 2024
Willow Court Flat 21 Barton Fields Road Headington Oxford
Sold Apr 2024
Willow Court Flat 8 Barton Fields Road Headington Oxford
Sold Dec 2023
2 Barton Fields Road Headington Oxford
Sold Oct 2023
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
OX3 9FU
Closest school
0.5 km
Barton Park Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB