Get started19 Collinwood Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Headington, Oxford, Oxford (OX3 8HH). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 846 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 62). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced Oxford HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £452,000 is 18.9% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£449/sq ft) was about 82.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (June 2016). Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 82% of similar EPCs).
19 Collinwood Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Mar 2020
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£452,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 15 years.
£380,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 15 years.
19 Collinwood Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,836
Street avg £3,763
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lewis Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

3 June 2016Most recent
£380,000
+43.4%over 5 years16 September 2010
£265,000
+6.0%over 3 years3 July 2007
£250,000
+11.1%over 3 years21 November 2003
£225,000
+20.6%over 1 year15 October 2002
£186,500
+48.0%over 11 months26 November 2001
£126,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX3 8HH: £420,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
OX3 8EE
Closest school
0.6 km
Bayards Hill School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.