Get startedFlat B is a semi-detached house in Headington, Oxford, Oxford (OX3 7EF). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 74).
It hasn't traded since October 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. At 41 m² it sits well below the postcode median (88 m² across 19 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £277,000 is 31.3% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£478/sq ft) was about 89.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Flat B's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£277,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£211,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Corner House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

4 October 2006Most recent
£211,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX3 7EF: £374,000 (2024–2017).
OX3 7LY
Closest school
0.6 km
Tyndale Community School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB