Get started21a is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Old Marston, Oxford, Oxford (OX3 0PQ). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £588,000 is 20% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£500/sq ft) was about 21.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (June 2015).
21a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Oct 2024
Formation of 1no. rear dormer in association with a loft conversion and insertion of 2no. rooflights to front elevation.
21a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£588,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£490,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
21a outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,385
Street avg £5,398
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 139 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Old Three Horseshoes — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Install two velux roof lights.
19 June 2015Most recent
£490,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX3 0PQ: £353,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
OX3 0NP
Closest school
0.3 km
St Nicholas' Primary and Nursery School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB