Get started98 Cherwell Drive is a detached house in Marston, Oxford, Oxford (OX3 0NA). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1402 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2011) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 130 m² the property is well over the postcode median (83 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £757,000 sits 56.1% above the 2011 sale of £485,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£346/sq ft) was about 24.4% below the postcode norm. On the market in July 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years.
98 Cherwell Drive ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Mar 2021
98 Cherwell Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£757,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£485,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
98 Cherwell Drive outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,724
Street avg £4,749
Floor Area
130 m²
Street avg 107 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cherwell Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

26 July 2011Most recent
£485,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX3 0NA: £470,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 4.2 t/year
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 11 years
OX3 0AG
Closest school
0.3 km
St Nicholas' Primary and Nursery School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB