Get started3 Heather Place is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Marston, Oxford, Oxford (OX3 0LG). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Other recorded features include outbuildings.
At 89 m² it's 18.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 13 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £474,000 is 16.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£425/sq ft) was about 55.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2020 for £407,000.
Latest sale on 3 Heather Place was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£474,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£407,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 3 Heather Place stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,573
Street avg £3,610
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Jack Straws Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

6 November 2020Most recent
£407,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX3 0LG: £341,000 (2021–2007).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
OX3 0NP
Closest school
0.6 km
St Michael's CofE Primary School, Oxford City. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB