Get started11 Moody Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Headington, Oxford, Oxford (OX3 0DH). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1032 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since July 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Today's modelled estimate of £480,000 sits 65.5% above the 2009 sale of £290,000. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
11 Moody Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Apr 2019
Council records show a subdivision application — the property's legal arrangement has been altered.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Erection of two storey side extension to form an additional self-contained dwelling
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£480,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£290,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£3,025
Street avg £3,162
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ferry Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

Extension: Side and rear of property
Two storey extension to side and rear, and conversion to 3x1 bed flats. Provision of cycle and bin stores to frontage, together with 3 car parking spaces. (Amended Plans)
7 July 2009Most recent
£290,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX3 0DH: £315,000 (2019–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
OX3 0NP
Closest school
0.2 km
St Michael's CofE Primary School, Oxford City. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB