Get started8 Brookfield Crescent is a three-bedroom property in Headington, Oxford, Oxford (OX3 0AZ). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since August 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Oxford HPI: 11.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
8 Brookfield Crescent has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£295,000
Growth on file: 11.5% per year over 10 years.
28 August 2007Most recent
£295,000
+191.4%over 9 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ashlong Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

14 November 1997
£101,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX3 0AZ: £435,000 (2025–2021).
5 Brookfield Crescent Headington Oxford
Sold Sept 2025
12 Brookfield Crescent Headington Oxford
Sold Oct 2024
6b Brookfield Crescent Headington Oxford
Sold Feb 2023
1 Brookfield Crescent Headington Oxford
Sold Dec 2022
10 Brookfield Crescent Headington Oxford
Sold Jun 2021
OX3 0NP
Closest school
0.2 km
New Marston Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.