Get started46 Blackwell Drive is a mid-terrace house in Banbury (OX16 9PF). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (June 2023) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
Today's modelled estimate of £261,000 sits 65.5% above the 2023 sale of £157,681. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£215/sq ft) was about 43.4% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £157,681 in June 2023.
46 Blackwell Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£157,681
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
46 Blackwell Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,319
Street avg £4,001
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 83 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Laurel Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

15 June 2023Most recent
£157,681
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX16 9PF: £257,785 (2024–2023).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 4 years
Closest school
0.4 km
Bishop Loveday Church of England Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB